SYSTEM PAVERS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how System Pavers, LLC ("System Pavers", "us", or "our") collects, uses or discloses personal information we receive through our website, https://systempavers.com/ (the "Site") and any other online or offline services we offer (collectively, the "Services"). This policy also describes the choices you have concerning our use of your information. Please review the information below to better understand the safeguards and policies at the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and ourTerms of Use.

How We Collect Information

We may collect information about you by following means:

  • Directly from you, when you provide information to us or interact with us;
  • Automatically from you, when you utilize or interact with our Site or Services; and
  • From third-party referral services.

Information We Collect

In order to better provide you with our Services, we may collect the following categories of information:

  • Profile and contact information such as your name, date of birth, email address and telephone number;
  • Payment-related information as needed to make payments for the Services;
  • Other information you provide such as by filling forms or when reporting a problem or issue to us;
  • Communications between you and us, such as via email or other channels; and
  • Publicly-available information from public access sources and other third parties in accordance with the law; and
  • Online User Activity as described in the next section.

Online User Activity, Cookies, And Information Collected By Other Automated Means

We, our service providers and advertising partners may collect certain information about your device and use of our Services by automated means, including cookies and other similar technologies ("Online User Activity"). For example, a cookie is a file that may be placed on your device when using our Services to uniquely identify you or store information on your device for later retrieval. Cookies are very commonly used by websites and most browsers are configured by default to accept cookies.

When you use the Services, the information that we may collect by automated means includes, for example:

  • Usage Details about your interaction with our Services (such as the date, time, and length of visits, and specific pages or content accessed during the visits, search terms, frequency of the visits, referring website addresses); and
  • Device Information including the IP address and other details of a device that you use to connect with our Services (such as device type and unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, mobile network information, and the device’s telephone number).

Because there is not yet a consensus on how companies should respond to web browser-based do-not-track ("DNT") mechanisms, we do not respond to web browser-based DNT signals at this time.

How We Use Your Information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To register your information in connection with our Services.
  • To provide and improve customer service – Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To improve our Site and Services – Your information and usage information is used to better understand network behavior, trends, and detect potential outages and technical issues.
  • To process transactions – Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the service requested.
  • To send periodic emails – The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
  • To fulfill your requests to access, purchase, and use our Services, and to provide you with the services you request from us, including by others involved in the fulfillment of your request.
  • To provide you with notices, such as communications about the Services and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To communicate with you – via telephone, email, SMS, physical mail, or other means – as may be required in the context of our business relationship related to your access or use of our Services.
  • To prevent fraud and spam – Your information may be used to prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, security breaches, potentially prohibited or illegal activities, protect our trademarks and enforce our Terms of Use
  • For internal purposes such as auditing, analysis to improve our Site or Services, or our advertising.
  • For marketing purposes.

We limit our marketing to a reasonable and proportionate level and we will only send you communications which we believe may be of interest or relevance to you. You can stop direct marketing at any time by following the unsubscribe link you will find on all the email marketing messages we send you. If youunsubscribe from our marketing communications, we may be unable to notify you of tailored services or offers to meet your needs. If you unsubscribe from marketing communications from us, you will still receive operations and service messages from us regarding your account.

How We Share Your Information

We may share your information with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • As permitted by law, including, for example, with our corporate affiliates, and service providers that we believe need the information to perform a technology, business, or other professional function for us (examples include IT services, maintenance and hosting of our Services, payment processors, marketing partners, installation contractors, and other service providers). We provide such vendors with information so that they can perform their required functions on our behalf.
  • If you voluntarily share or submit any content including contact information (e.g., name) or content (e.g., picture), or commentary (e.g., review) for posting through our Services, or link it to any social media platforms, that post and any information associated with it may become available to the public.
  • We may share your information with our third-party advertising partners in order to provide you with tailored ads and marketing materials.
  • We may also disclose information about you: (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process; (ii) when we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent harm or financial loss; (iii) in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual fraudulent or illegal activity; or (iv) under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our staff, users, or the public.
  • We may share in aggregate, statistical form, non-personal information regarding the visitors to our Site and Services, traffic patterns, and usage with our partners, affiliates, or advertisers.
  • We reserve the right to transfer the information that we maintain in the event that we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. If we engage in such a sale or transfer, we will make reasonable efforts to direct the recipient to use your personal information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Where appropriate, we will limit sharing of your information in accordance with the choices that you have provided us and applicable law.

How We Protect Your Information

We endeavor to maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information that we maintain against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. However, we cannot ensure the security of any information that you transmit to us, or guarantee that this information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed. We will make any legally required disclosures in the event of any compromise of personal information. To the extent the law allows us to provide such notification via email or conspicuous posting on the Services, you agree to accept notice in that form.

Links to Third Party Sites

Occasionally, at our discretion, the Site and our Services may contain links to third-party sites. Any information you provide to, or that is collected by, third-party sites may be subject to the privacy policies of those sites. We are not responsible for the information collection practices or the content of the sites to which we link, and we encourage you to be aware when you leave our Services and to read the privacy statements of any other website or app that collects personal information.

Your Privacy Options

We offer you certain choices about what information we collect from you, how we use and disclose the information, and how we communicate with you.

  • Direct Mail Marketing. To opt-out of receiving our direct mailing, you may send us an email at contact@systempavers.com , call us at (800) 801-7283, or send a written request to 1570 Brookhollow Dr. Santa Ana CA 92705.
  • Email Marketing. If at any time you no longer wish to receive marketing communications from us, you can click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email or email us at contact@systempavers.com .
  • Online Activity Tracking and Interest-Based Advertising You have several options to either prevent our collection of information regarding your online activity, or prevent third parties from using such information from being used for interest-based advertisements:

You can opt out or set preferences regarding cookies when a device you utilize visits the Sites, by clicking here to access our cookie management tool.

You may be able to set preferences or block tracking across the internet by a particular third party by interacting directly with the third parties who conduct tracking through our Services by following the links provided above.

You can usually modify your browser setting to disable or reject cookies across the internet. Note that if you delete your cookies or if you set your browser to decline cookies, some features of the Site or Services may not function properly or be available.

If you are visiting the Site from a mobile device, the operating system of the device may offer you options regarding how the device collects and uses your information for interest-based advertising. Click here for more information.

Visit http://www.networkadvertising.org or http://www.aboutads.info to learn more about your options for opting out of interest-based advertising. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads.

Text /SMS Marketing . Consent to receive automated marketing text messages is not a condition of any purchase. You can opt-out of receiving commercial text messages via by responding to any of our text messages with STOP or QUIT. If you opt-out, we may still send you messages regarding the status of your orders and other service-related communications.

JURISDICTION-SPECIFIC NOTICES

Certain state laws, such as the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), provide residents with additional rights regarding the collection and use of personal information that we have collected. For example, you may have the right to request that we: (i) disclose to you any personal information that we have about you; (ii) correct or delete personal information that we have about you (subject to certain exceptions); or (iii) not disclose or sell your information to a third party (excluding qualified service providers). Residents of these states also have the right to be free from discrimination based on the exercise of those privacy rights.

To the extent that we collect personal information that is subject to state privacy laws, your rights are described below.

Right to Opt Out of Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We share certain usage details and device information related to how you use the website with third parties. You have the right to opt out such sharing. To opt out, please click here. Please note that your right to opt out does not apply to our sharing of personal information with service providers, as described above.

Right to Know, Request Access to, Correction of, or Deletion of, Personal Information

You have the right to request access to, or correct of, personal information collected about you and to know information regarding the source of that personal information, the purposes for which we collect it, and the third parties and service providers with whom we share it. You also have the right to request in certain circumstances that we delete personal information that we have collected directly from you. We may have a reason under the law why we do not have to comply with your request, or why we may comply with it in a more limited way than you anticipated. If we do, we will explain that to you in our response.

How to Submit a Request

To opt out of sharing of your personal information with third parties, click here .

To submit any other request, please click here or contact us at 877-728-3778.

Upon submission of your request, we will contact you (via the email address provided in your request) with instructions on how to verify the request, after which we will check our records for matching information, and aim to complete requests as soon as reasonably practicable and consistent with any applicable laws. If you are a California resident, you may authorize another individual or a business registered with the California Secretary of State, called an authorized agent, to make requests on your behalf through these means.

Your California Privacy Rights

California’s "Shine the Light" law permits customers in California to request certain details about how certain types of their information are shared with third parties for those third parties’ own direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident, you may opt-out of such sharing by emailing us at contact@systempavers.com.

Children

The Services are intended for use only by persons over the age of 13. We do not seek to collect information about children under the age of 13 and aim to delete such information if discovered.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Your use of the Site constitutes your agreement to the policies and procedures set forth in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change, we will post these changes on the Site. Your use of the Site following the posting of such changes to the Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such changes on the Site. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically.

This policy was last modified on May ___, 2022.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us via telephone at 877-728-3778 or via email at contact@systempavers.com.

Stay In Touch

Sign up for outdoor living ideas and exclusive offers.

System Pavers is a trademark of the SP Marketing, LLC. Copyright© 2022, SP Marketing, LLC. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy . Site Map

Our good standings
Our good standings
Our good standings
Our good standings
Our good standings
Our good standings